RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019: 103769 Vacancies Apply Online

Railway Recruitment

RRC Recruitment 2019 Group D Level 1 Notification Out: for 1 Lakh+ Railway Jobs. Check RRC Group D Level 1 103739 Vacancies Details Railway Zone Wise Here and register online after checking the eligibility criteria. Good News !! Railway recruitment cell group D level 1 2019 notification released for 103739 vacancies. The Railway recruitment cell (RRC) is inviting the online application for the recruitment of Group D posts in various railway department. There will be total of 103739 vacancies in this department. Eligible candidates register themselves from 12th March 2019 to 12th April 2019 from the official website of RRC.

RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019:

The railway recruitment cell (RRC) invites the online application for new Group D posts in the railway department. Total of 103739 group D post will have been recruited through this recruitment process. Eligible candidates can make their registration from 12th March 2019 and the registration process will continue till 12th April 2019. Candidates can apply through the official website of RRC otherwise from given direct link. The link for apply online has been given below in the article. Candidates are also advised to read this article to get more details such as eligibility criteria, selection process, vacancy details, important dates, and applying procedure etc.

Also read this: UPPCL technician (line) recruitment 2019 apply online!

Important dates – RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019:

EventsImportant dates
Starting of Online Registration Process12th March 2019
Closing date to apply online12th April 2019
Last date for online application fees23rd April 2019
Last date for offline application fees18th April 2019
Final Submission of Application Form26th April 2019
Exam DateSeptember/ October 2019 (Tentative)

Can Also Check: BTSE Junior Engineer Bharti 2019 apply online! 3037 posts

RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019 : Zone wise vacancy distribution:

RRC nameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Northcentral railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
Northern railway (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
North Eastern railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
North Western railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
West central railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
Southeastern railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
Southeast central railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
Southwestern railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
South central railway (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
Northeast frontier railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
East central railway (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
East coast railway (Bhubaneswar)10346532584121982555

Eligibility criteria- RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019:

Educational qualifications:

Candidates must pass class 10th from any recognized board in India with ITI certificate in SCVT/ NCVT in relevant field are eligible to apply for Railway Group D Level 1 Bharti 2019.

Also Check: ICDS Supervisor Bharti 2019 apply online now!

What is the Age limit criteria for RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019?

  • Minimum age – 18 years
  • Maximum age – 33 years
  • As on 01.07.2019
  • Age relaxation – as per Govt. norms

Application fees:

  • For general/ OBC – Rs 500/-
  • For SC/ ST – Rs 250/-
  • For all category females – Rs 250/-

Note: pay the application fees through either online mode or offline mode.

Refund rule:After they appear the stage1 examination general/ OBC: Rs 400/- refunded and other candidates: Rs 250/- will be refunded to account.

RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019 Online Application Form:

How to Apply:

  • Toapply online candidates should visit the website i.e. wcr.rly.rct.appn.in/rrbgroupd2019/ Otherwise Hit on below Direct link
  • First Choose the Category, Ex serviceman & Physical Handicapped, Apprentice Status and after that hit on Apply button.
  • Now candidate will have to choose the Railway Zone and proceed further.
  • Candidates should enter the required details to fill the online application form for RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019.
  • Upload the scanned documents to complete their application form
  • Pay the application fees through either online mode or offline mode as per mentioned in RRC Official Notification.
  • Click on submit button for final submission of the online application form
  • Take a print out of the application form for further reference.

Important Links – RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019:

Download NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkNew Registration | Login
Important DatesCheck Here
Official websiteClick Here

Use these links and find further information about the RRC Recruitment Group D Level 1 2019.

Subscribe Now to Get Daily Govt Jobs Updates on E-mail

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *