LIC AAO Result 2019 (Declared!) – Check Prelims Cut off, Selection List, Merit List @licindia.in

Result

LIC AAO Result 2019 (Declared!) – Check Prelims Cut off, Selection List, Merit List @licindia.in. Great News !! LIC AAO Prelims Result 2019 will be declared online at licindia.in in May or June 2019. The Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) is going to declare the AAO Preliminary Test result 2019 shortly. Candidates may check their result through the LIC official website or from direct link given below the article. Earlier, The Online Computer Based Test has successfully conducted on 4th –  5th May 2019. The result of AAO prelims exam is expected to declare in May or June month.

LIC AAO Result 2019 (Declared!) – Check Prelims Cut off, Selection List, Merit List @licindia.in:

The Life insurance Corporation of India will announce the AAO Prelims result 2019 in the last week of May 2019* otherwise in June month (Tentatively). The authority has conducted the written exam on 4th, 5th May 2019. Candidates who will qualify the AAO prelims exam, will be eligible to give the mains examination. Candidates can check the LIC AAO result 2019 CBT Test Stage 1 Examination from the official website of LIC or from direct link given below the article. Candidates advised that read this complete article to get the more details such as LIC AAO cut off marks, merit list, and guidelines to check the result etc.

  • Authority Name – Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Name of the posts – Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO)
  • No of vacancies – 590
  • Prelims exam date – 04-05 May 2019
  • Result declaration date – last week of May 2019 or June 2019 (tentatively)
  • Selection process – prelims exam, mains exam, and personal interview
  • Job location – All over India.

Also Read: RRB JE Admit Card 2019 Released !! Download Now !!

Selection process for LIC AAO 2019:

The candidates will select on the basis of following rounds. Final merit list will be prepared after the conduction of the Interview and document verification. Selection procedure rounds are –

  • Prelims exam (Stage I) – 70 Marks
  • Mains exam – 300 Marks
  • Personal interview – 60 Marks

LIC AAO Cut off marks 2019:

The LIC AAO prelims cut off marks will be released with declaration of the result. Candidates must secure cut off marks for the next round of recruitment process. In order to qualify the LIC AAO online exam candidates must qualify both sectional as well as overall cut off marks.

LIC AAO Prelims Cut off 2019: Expected sectional cut off

SubjectTotal marksGeneral/ OBCSC/ST/ OH/ PH
Reasoning ability3515- 19 marks13 – 17 marks
Numerical ability3515- 19 marks13 – 17 marks
General awareness3009 – 12 marks07 – 11 marks
Total7050 – 56 marks44-50 Marks

Also Read: Study Abroad Register Now !! Top International Scholarships !!

LIC AAO Mains Cut off 2019 (Expected):

Overall cut off marks out of 300 marks

ExamGeneralOBCSCST
Online Test232 – 240218-222200- 210180 – 190
Online Test + personal interview275 – 280253 – 258240- 244219 – 225

Previous Year LIC AAO Cut off Marks:

LIC AAO Cut off 2017:

DetailsGeneralOBCSCSTOHVH
Reasoning Ability-Test31.2519.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
General Knowledge10.256.006.006.006.006.00
Computer Knowledge36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Quantitive Aptitude33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
English Language9.506.006.006.006.006.00
Total255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75
Qualifying Marks in Interview30302727
Cut off for Final Selection Cut off306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

LIC AAO Overall Cut off 2016:

ExamsGeneralSTOBCSC
Written Test225 199175215199
Written Test + Interview277 221255242

LIC AAO Sectional Cut off 2015:

SubjectSC/ST/PH/VHOBC/General
Reasoning Ability811
Numerical Ability58
General Awareness69
Computer Knowledge1013
English610

Guidelines to check LIC AAO Result 2019:

The result of LIC AAO Prelims Test 2019 will be available online at www.sbi.co.in. Aspirants can check the result by using their login details and check result / score card for LIC AAO CBT Stage 1 Exam 2019.

  • Go to the official website of LIC i.e. licindia.in or follow the direct link given below the article
  • Open the Career Page available in footer of official website and hit on Recruitment of Assistant Administrative Officer 2019.
  • Now latest updates will be display and hit on LIC AAO Prelims Result 2019 link.
  • Enter the login details and check your result.

Best of Luck ! of luck for LIC AAO Result 2019 (Declared!)- Check Prelims Cut off, Selection List, Merit List @licindia.in.

LIC AAO Merit List 2019 || Selection List:

The Life Insurance Corporation of India will publish the merit list / shortlisted candidates list online at official website. Merit list for Prelims test will consist the short listed candidates name / roll number for Stage 1 Round. The Final Selection List / Final merit list would be prepared after conduction of Mains & Interview Rounds. So you have to keep in touch for new updates.

<<< Subscribe Now !! Get Daily Govt Jobs Updates !! Register Here !! >>>

Result Link >>

LIC Official website >> licindia.in

Note: The result of LIC AAO Stage 1 Test 2019 is expected to declare in last week of May 2019 otherwise in June month.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *