Avoid Sleep While Studying $1M Scholarship Apply Now! Top Scholarships|| Study Abroad
Career in Homeopathy Hero Motocorp Job Opening Career in Fire Engineering
What is Orthodontists?Indian Army Open Bharti 2019 Anganwadi Bharti 2019

HP Police 1063 Male/Female Constable Bharti 2019 Apply Online @hppolice.gov.in

Police Bharti

HP Police 1063 Male/Female Constable Bharti 2019 Apply Online @hppolice.gov.in after checking the eligibility criteria. Himachal Police 1063 Male,Female Constable & Driver Constable Vacancy 2019 Notification Released on 12 March 2019. Interested candidates can check the HP police 1063 constable recruitment 2019 notification details and submit the online form from 30th March 2019 (Starting Date). Candidates must check the HP Police Constable Recruitment 2019: 720 male constable, 130 driver constable, and 213 females constable posts details. Candidates can check the complete details about to HP Police Bharti 2019 such as eligibility criteria, age limit, vacancy distribution, and applying procedure etc. in this article.

Himachal Police Constable Bharti 2019 Notification:

Recently, HP Police Constable Recruitment 2019 notification out now – total 1063 posts.  Himachal Pradesh police recruitment board (HPPRB) invites the eligible candidates to fill the 1063 vacant posts in the police department. Candidates have to apply online from 30th March to 30th April 2019 on the official website. This notification has given great opportunities for job seekers candidates.

हिमाचल प्रदेश पुलिस भर्ती बोर्ड ने 1063 सिपाही भर्ती के लिए अधिसूचना जारी कर दी है और इच्छुक उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन आवेदन कर सकते हैं| ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 30 मार्च 2019 से 30 अप्रैल 2019 तक जारी रहेगी|

Govt. of HP state has released the HP Police Male/Female Constable Bharti 2019 notification to fill the 1063 constable. The online written exam for this recruitment will be conducted in the month of June/ July 2019 (Expected). First, check the eligibility conditions for HP police constable Jobs then apply online.

Also check: RRC recruitment group D apply online for 103769 posts

Himachal Police Constable Bharti 2019 District Wise vacancy:

District nameMale constable Posts
Driver male constable Posts
Female constable Posts
Total Posts
Bilaspur40071259
Chamba54101680
Hamirpur48091471
Kangra1582947234
Kinnaur09010313
Kullu46081468
Lahaul & Spiti03010105
Mandi1051931155
Shimla851525125
Sirmaur56101682
Solan61111890
Una55101681
Total7201302131063

www.ftafatedu.com

Eligibility criteria for Himachal Police Constable Bharti 2019:

  • Educational qualifications: intermediate/ 12th class passed from a govt. approved board/ institute.
  • Age limit: 18 years to 23 years as on 1/1/2019

Application fees:

  • For general category – Rs 140/-
  • For reserved category – Rs 35/-

Note: Candidates should pay the application fees through online mode.

check this: Odisha Postal GDS vacancy apply online for 4392 posts 

Selection procedure:

Candidates should possess the following stages to get the job. These phases are as follows:

  • Physical & other standard tests
  • Physical efficiency test (qualifying only)
  • Written examination (80 Marks)
  • Personality test (15 Marks)
  • Medical examination
  • Verification of character & antecedent

Important Dates – Himachal Police Male/Female Constable Bharti 2019:

EventsImportant dates
Date of official notification12th March 2019
Starting to apply online for HP Police Bharti 201930th March 2019

 

Last date for online registration30th April 2019
Exam dateJune/ July 2019
Admit card release on1 week prior to the exam date

Himachal Police Constable PET Test Details:

Candidates will have to qualify the Physical Efficient Test in order to appear for written test of HP Police Constable Bharti 2019.

EventsMinimum Qualifying Standards (Male)Minimum Qualifying Standards (Female)
1500 Meters Race for Male

800 Meters Race for Female

6 Minutes 30 Sections4 Minutes 15 Sections
High Jump1.25 Meters (Max. 3 Attempts)Min. 1 Meter (Max 3 Attempts)
Broad Jump4 Meters (Max. 3 Attempts)3 Meters (Max. 3 Attempts)

How to apply Himachal Pradesh HP Police Constable Bharti 2019:

Candidates should follow the simple steps to apply online. These steps are as follows:

  • Candidates must visit the official website i.e. recruitment.hppolice.gov.in whose link will be active near around 30 March 2019.
  • Now search for 1063 Male/Female Constable Jobs Registration Link
  • Candidate should provide the basic & essential details in the online application
  • Pay the Fee as per defined in official notification and also upload scanned documents.
  • Submit the application form after checking the details and save it in your computer for future reference.

For more information about Himachal Police 1063 Male/Female Constable Bharti 2019 check its official notification.

Useful Links – HP Police Constable Vacancy 2019:

Download NotificationApply Online LinkOfficial website

Apply Online link will be work from 30 March 2019.

<< Subscribe Here to More Notification HP State Recruitment 2019 !! >>

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *