Figure 1 Recruitment

FCI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: 4103 JE, Assistant Gr III, Steno & Typist Jobs

Food Corporation Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2019 Apply Online – 4103 Junior Engineer JE, Assistant Grade III AG III, Stenographer, Typist & Other Posts before the last date March 25, 2019. FCI India is inviting the eligible candidates to fill the 4103 vacant posts of JE, AG III, Typist, Steno & Other Posts. This notification provide the good opportunity for job seekers candidates. First check the eligibility details and then apply online from February 23, 2019.

FCI India Recruitment 2019 Notification Out:

Notification Details: FCI (food corporation of India) is invites an application for JE (civil), JE (electrical mechanical), stenographer grade II, Assistant Grade III and many other posts through online mode. Those candidates are interested in these posts can apply online before the closing date i.e. 25th March 2019. Candidates can check the zone wise vacancy details, eligibility criteria, age limit, and other important details on this page.

FCI has been issued the Adv No. 01/2019 – recruitment notification for 4103 posts which is to be filled with only suitable and eligible candidates. The advertisement has been released on 12th February 2019, but online registration will be starts from 23rd February 2019.

WWW.FTAFATEDU.COM

FCI India Zone wise vacancy details:

Name of the postNorth zoneSouth zoneEast zoneWest zoneNorth east zone
JE (civil)4626291402
JE (mechanical)3015100908
Stenographer4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (general)256159106124112
AG III (accounts)28748876522
AG III (technical)2865422415303
AG III (depot)101321361353131

Brief details for FCI India Recruitment 2019-20:

  • Name of the authority – Food corporation of India (FCI)
  • Name of the posts – JE (civil), JE (electrical mechanical), AG III and other posts
  • Job location – all over India
  • Mode of application – online
  • Total no of vacancies – 4103
  • Job type – Central govt. job
  • Selection process – online test, personal interview and document verification
  • Deadline to Accept the Online Applications: 25 March, 2019

Read This: BSNL JTO Vacancy Apply Now!

Eligibility criteria for Food Corporation Recruitment 2019:

Name of the postEducational qualificationAge limit
JE (civil engineering)Degree in civil engineering or Diploma in civil engineering with one year experience18 to 28 years
JE (electrical mechanical)Degree in electrical engineering or Degree in mechanical engineering or Degree in electrical engineering or Mechanical engineering with one year experience in case of diploma holders only.18 to 28 years
Stenographer grade IIGraduate along with O level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 wpm in computer and 80 wpm in typing speed and shorthand respectively or

Degree in computer science/ computer application with speed of 40 wpm and 80 wpm in typing and shorthand resp.

18 to 25 years
AG- II (Hindi)Degree of a recognized university with Hindi as the main subject and proficiency in English & one year experience of transaction from English to Hindi and vice versa18 to 28 years
Typist (Hindi)Graduation or equivalent from recognized university and 30 wpm speed in Hindi typing and preference will given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing (English &Hindi) and computer knowledge18 to 25 years
AG- III (general)Graduate degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in use of computer18 to 27 years
AG- III (accounts)Bachelor of commerce from a recognized university with proficiency in use of computers18 to 27 years
AG- III (technical)B.Sc in agriculture  or

B.Sc in botany/ zoology/ bio- technology/ bio- chemistry/ microbiology/ food science  or

B.Tech/ BE in food science/ Food science & technology/ agricultural engineering/ bio technology

18 to 27 years
AG- III (depot)Graduate degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in use of computers18 to 27 years

Note: Further details of educational qualification and age limit is available FCI India Adv No 1/2019.

Application fees:

  • For general/ OBC candidates: Rs 500/-
  • For SC/ ST candidates: nil

Note: candidates should pay the application fees through online mode like by debit card/ credit card/ net banking etc.

Check This: Police Constable Jobs Apply Here! – 8000+ Posts

Selection process: Candidates will have to clear the Online Test – Phase I and Phase II examination and Skill Test for few specified posts.

  • Online Test (Phase I & Phase II)
  • Personal interview & Document verification etc
FCI India Assistant Grade 3 2019 Apply Online: 4103 JE, AG & Other Posts

How to Apply:

  • Candidates refer the official website of FCI in order to get Online Application for above posts.
  • You have to search for Apply Online Link  and Choose the “New registration” option
  • Get Registration ID and login details after complete the Registration.
  • During Registration Process you have to provide required details as per academic record.
  • By login with received details, candidate should complete the online application.
  • Candidate also need to upload scanned documents like signature, signature, left thumb & declaration page, etc as per mentioned in the official notification.
  • The candidates applying for the posts are required to pay the application of Rs.500/- and bank charges through suitable mode. On Successful completion of Transaction, an e-receipt will be generated. Do not press Back or Fresh button during fee payment process.
  • Finally download the submitted application, after fee payment and other process.

Useful Link of FCI India Vacancy:

Official NotificationDownload Here
Online Application LinkClick Here
Official websitewww.fci.gov.in

The apply online link will be active from 23 February 2019 and active till the last date of registration – March 25, 2019.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.